Sesame Seed Oil
Posesses anti-aging, anti-cancer, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.
Sesame is a high quality oil crop. It is planted in different parts of the world, especially in Asia and Africa, for the purpose of producing oil in its seeds. The seeds are also rich sources of protein, vitamins, and antioxidants.
It is commonly used in beauty treatments for the skin because it is an excellent moisturiser, promotes regeneration of healthy skin
Sesame seeds and oil have long been used to protect the body against cancer. Sesamol, which is found in sesame seeds, has been found to help prevent DNA damage from radiation, and it also protects the intestines and the spleen.
Sesame oil is a powerful antioxidant that helps to protect skin from free-radical damage. The antioxidants in the oil can be easily absorbed through the skin, which is why sesame oil can be used in beauty products.
Sesame oil can help you to maintain a healthy, glowing complexion. It is rich in antioxidants which will keep your skin hydrated and supple. It is also a great oil for use on minor cuts, scrapes, and abrasions. It will also remove toxins from the pores and neutralize the acne causing bacteria.
Sesame seed oil has been used in various cultures for a long time to treat suntans and prevent pigmentation. It also has the ability to reduce the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays on the skin, preventing skin cancer and chlorine-induced wrinkles.
You can find Sesame Seed Oil across a range of NB Naturals products, including:
Pure & Clean
See The Ingredient Library
It starts with our ingredients - NB Naturals sources the purest ingredients available around the globe. We use only the finest, eco-friendly, and sustainably sourced ingredients proven to work.